Ilonde, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Ilondé

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.9000 Longitude -15.7500 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 11° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10701

Weather Charts


Ilonde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilonde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilonde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ponta Boa Vista
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponta Jose Vieira (1.0 nm)
Ponta Ricardo Soares (2.0 nm)
Ponta Corrente (2.0 nm)
Ponta California (2.2 nm)
Abigna (2.2 nm)
Ponta Augusto Soares (1.0 nm)
Ponta Augusto Soares (1.4 nm)
Bejila (2.8 nm)
Petora (2.8 nm)
Ponta Ondi Vieira (1.0 nm)
Ponta Augusto Correia (1.0 nm)
Ponta Rapaz (2.2 nm)
Ponta Jose da Silva (2.2 nm)
Capunga (2.9 nm)
Enchude (1.0 nm)
Ponta Boa Esperanca (1.4 nm)
Blimate (1.4 nm)
Ponta Joao Carlos (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 5 nm E 93 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GGBU BQE Small Bubaque Airport Bubaque 36 nm S 188
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 49 nm S 137
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 101 nm N 328 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Biombo Region
5.7 nm E Osvaldo Vieira International Airport
5.7 nm E List of airports in Guinea-Bissau
6.0 nm W Quinhámel
6.2 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.5 nm E Universidade Colinas de Boé
6.6 nm NE Safim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:18 2016