Ganha, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Gánhà

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.7000 Longitude -14.6333 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Mid-range map of Ganha Large range map of Ganha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sincha Maunde Buco,Sincha Bela
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sana Jau (1.0 nm)
Pate Uindi (1.0 nm)
Sincha Caba (2.0 nm)
Pate Jau (2.0 nm)
Sincha Maunde Nhanjo (1.0 nm)
Bonere (1.4 nm)
Sincha Tumani (1.0 nm)
Sanhu Abasse (1.0 nm)
Sorguide (1.0 nm)
Turra (1.4 nm)
Queneba (1.4 nm)
Chumael (1.4 nm)
Sincha Cucha (2.0 nm)
Noni (2.0 nm)
Cansamange (2.0 nm)
Teliel (2.2 nm)
Samba Ioba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 12 nm S 217
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 28 nm N 356
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 61 nm W 281 (one of Deccan Charters or Senegal)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Xitole
14.8 nm N Galomaro
22.7 nm W Buba
24.2 nm NW Bambadinca District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:56:57 2015