Blunde, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Blundé

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.8000 Longitude -15.7333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8138

Weather Charts


Blunde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blunde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blunde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prabis (0.4 nm)
Tiquina (1.0 nm)
Petate (1.0 nm)
Incumba (1.0 nm)
Branco (1.0 nm)
Reino de Quecete (2.2 nm)
Pacaque (2.2 nm)
Insiquil (2.2 nm)
Ponta Benjamim Correia (1.4 nm)
Picete (1.4 nm)
Com (1.4 nm)
Bunau (1.4 nm)
Buta (2.2 nm)
Betesga (2.2 nm)
Prite (2.8 nm)
Pasta (2.8 nm)
Bunglar (1.0 nm)
Oco (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 7 nm N 39 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GGBU BQE Small Bubaque Airport Bubaque 30 nm S 191
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 44 nm E 133
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 106 nm N 329 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Biombo Region
6.3 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.6 nm SE Alvise Cadamosto
7.0 nm SE Geba River
7.3 nm NE Universidade Colinas de Boé
7.4 nm NE List of airports in Guinea-Bissau
7.4 nm NE Osvaldo Vieira International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:47 2016