Ngerbeched, Palau Page

Other names: Arabaketsu,Ngarbeched,Ngarbaged-rengul,Arubaketsu,Ngarbaged,Neustadt,Ngerbeched Hamlet,Ngerbeched Hamlet

World:Palau
Latitude 7.3333 Longitude 134.4722 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 134° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Palau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13337

Weather Charts


Ngerbeched Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngerbeched Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngerbeched Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Archongelungel (0.6 nm)
Archongelungel (0.6 nm)
Koror (0.4 nm)
Ikelau (0.4 nm)
Ikelau (0.4 nm)
Medalaii (0.5 nm)
Medalaii (0.5 nm)
Tngeronger (0.5 nm)
Tngeronger (0.5 nm)
Koror (0.7 nm)
Meketii (0.7 nm)
Meketii (0.7 nm)
Arkamais (0.9 nm)
Arkamais (0.9 nm)
Koror (0.7 nm)
Idid (0.7 nm)
Idid (0.7 nm)
Ngerngiil (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PTRO ROR Medium BABELTHUAP Babelthuap Island 4 nm E 64 AirExplore, Asiana Airlines, Belau Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Palau Pacific Airways, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc.
FR26979 Small Peleliu Airport Babelthuap Island 24 nm S 215
FR26978 Small Angaur Airstrip Angaur Island 32 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Belau National Museum
0.3 nm W 2004 Palau Soccer League
0.3 nm W 2006–07 Palau Soccer League
0.3 nm W 2014 Palau Soccer League
0.6 nm N National Stadium (Palau)
0.6 nm NE Koror
0.7 nm E Palau
1.1 nm W Malakal Island
1.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in July 1944
1.6 nm NW Meyuns
1.7 nm SW Ngerekebesang Island
1.7 nm E List of shipwrecks in May 1944
2.1 nm SE Goby Lake
2.2 nm E Uet era Ngermeuangel
2.6 nm NE Koror–Babeldaob Bridge
2.8 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:56 2016