Ngemerdang, Palau Page

Other names: Amurmomur Head,Amuromur Head

World:Palau
Latitude 7.6667 Longitude 134.6333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 134° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 357
Mid-range map of Ngemerdang Large range map of Ngemerdang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kamaltan,Chol,Chol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngemerdang (0.5 nm) Kliokl (0.9 nm)
Ngriil (1.3 nm)
Ngriil (1.3 nm)
Oketol (1.3 nm)
Mengellang (1.6 nm)
Mengellang (1.6 nm)
Ngebei (1.8 nm)
Ngebei (1.8 nm)
Ngeungel (1.9 nm)
Ngeungel (historical) (1.9 nm)
Ilebei (0.3 nm)
Ilebei (0.3 nm)
Urrung (1.6 nm)
Aulun (1.8 nm)
Klebeang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PTRO ROR Medium BABELTHUAP Babelthuap Island 18 nm S 196 Air France ,China Airlines,TransAsia,Korean Air,Asiana,(one of United or United or United)
FR26540 Small Peleliu Airport Babelthuap Island 46 nm S 210
FR25563 Small Angaur Airstrip Angaur Island 54 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Choll
1.9 nm S Elab
2.0 nm N Mengellang
2.0 nm S Ngebuked
2.2 nm NW Ngarchelong
3.0 nm S Ngaraard
3.0 nm S Ulimang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:31 2015