Ngatmel, Palau Page

Other names: Gatomel,Gatsumeru,Ollei

Latitude 7.7203 Longitude 134.6253 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 134° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192
Mid-range map of Ngatmel Large range map of Ngatmel

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ollei (0.8 nm)
Ollei (0.8 nm)
Iungel (0.9 nm)
Iungel (0.9 nm)
Meteolchol (1.3 nm)
Badrulchau (0.8 nm)
Ngeungel (1.4 nm)
Ngeungel (historical) (1.4 nm)
Ngerbau (1.4 nm)
Ngerbau (1.4 nm)
Iebukel (1.5 nm)
Iebukel (1.5 nm)
Ngebei (1.5 nm)
Ngebei (1.5 nm)
Mengellang (1.6 nm)
Mengellang (1.6 nm)
Beriber (1.7 nm)
Ngriil (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PTRO ROR Medium BABELTHUAP Babelthuap Island 21 nm S 192 AirExplore, Asiana Airlines, Belau Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Palau Pacific Airways, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc.
FR26979 Small Peleliu Airport Babelthuap Island 49 nm S 208
FR26978 Small Angaur Airstrip Angaur Island 56 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Ollei
1.3 nm S Mengellang
1.3 nm SW Ngarchelong
3.1 nm S Choll
5.0 nm N Kossol Roads
5.2 nm S Elab
5.2 nm S Ngebuked

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:44 2016