Iyebukel, Palau Page

Other names: Ayebukuru,Aebukuru,Aiebukl,Doro Island

Latitude 7.3469 Longitude 134.4836 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 20' 49N Long (DMS) 134° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13458
Mid-range map of Iyebukel Large range map of Iyebukel

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ngerchemai,Ngerchemai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meketii (0.4 nm)
Meketii (0.4 nm)
Arkamais (0.4 nm)
Arkamais (0.4 nm)
T Dock (0.5 nm)
Ikelau (0.6 nm)
Ikelau (0.6 nm)
Tngeronger (0.6 nm)
Ngerbodel (0.4 nm)
Ngerbodel (0.4 nm)
Idid (0.4 nm)
Idid (0.4 nm)
Ngerkeseuaol (0.4 nm)
Ngerkeseuaol (0.4 nm)
Koror (0.4 nm)
Ngerngiil (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PTRO ROR Medium BABELTHUAP Babelthuap Island 3 nm E 71 Air France ,China Airlines,TransAsia,Korean Air,Asiana,(one of United or United or United)
FR26540 Small Peleliu Airport Babelthuap Island 25 nm S 215
FR25563 Small Angaur Airstrip Angaur Island 33 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W National Stadium (Palau)
0.8 nm SW Belau National Museum
0.9 nm N Koror
1.0 nm W Palau
1.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1944
1.3 nm SW 2004 Palau Soccer League
1.3 nm SW 2006–07 Palau Soccer League
1.3 nm SW 2014 Palau Soccer League
1.5 nm NE Koror–Babeldaob Bridge
1.8 nm W Meyuns
2.0 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.0 nm SW Malakal Island
2.0 nm SE Uet era Ngermeuangel
2.2 nm W List of shipwrecks in July 1944
2.2 nm SE Goby Lake
2.3 nm NE Ngetkib
2.7 nm SW Ngerekebesang Island

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:38:03 2015