Suain Number 1, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Suain 1,Suain

World:Papua New Guinea:West Sepik
Latitude -3.3349 Longitude 142.9144 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 20' 6S Long (DMS) 142° 54' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 304

Weather Charts


Suain Number 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suain Number 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suain Number 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deia (3.9 nm)
Charok (4.8 nm)
Babiang (7.2 nm)
Ulau 2 (7.4 nm)
Ulau 1 (8.4 nm)
Mihet (9.1 nm)
Suain Number 2 (1.2 nm)
Asasapas (4.3 nm)
Matapau (5.0 nm)
Asier (7.1 nm)
Abau (7.4 nm)
Sowam Villages (12.2 nm)
Arohemi (12.8 nm)
Kauk (13.7 nm)
Balup (3.7 nm)
Malin (4.5 nm)
Womisis (7.1 nm)
Walihiga (8.0 nm)
Labuain (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44550 Closed Arisili Airstrip Arisili 13 nm S 197
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 47 nm E 108 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 103 nm W 291 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E 143rd meridian east
8.3 nm S Atob River
14.2 nm SE Prince Alexander Mountains
19.3 nm SE Maprik District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:56 2016