Atuo, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Atua

World:Papua New Guinea:West New Britain
Latitude -6.2806 Longitude 150.0341 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 6° 16' 50S Long (DMS) 150° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 418

Weather Charts


Atuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Passim (2.7 nm)
Aivet (4.2 nm)
Noala (8.0 nm)
Malenglo (8.1 nm)
Kaveng (9.0 nm)
Senekaul (11.6 nm)
Mai'ieo (12.0 nm)
Parwa (12.1 nm)
Ambungi (13.0 nm)
Poi'iek (15.0 nm)
Asepsep (15.1 nm)
Karedek (16.1 nm)
Luonglil (13.4 nm)
Poanus (15.7 nm)
Ablingi (2.5 nm)
Awio (8.0 nm)
Ngati (11.3 nm)
Ami (11.3 nm)
Wakis (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31020 GMI Small Gasmata Island Airport Gasmata Island 17 nm E 88
FR43030 Small Assengseng Airstrip Assengseng 21 nm N 316
AYHK HKN Medium HOSKINS Hoskins 53 nm N 24 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Johanna River (New Britain)
2.3 nm SW 150th meridian east
6.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in January 1944
17.8 nm E Gasmata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:17 2016