Bukul, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Bucul

World:Papua New Guinea:Western Highlands Province
Latitude -5.5804 Longitude 144.3562 Altitude (feet) 5265
Lat (DMS) 5° 34' 49S Long (DMS) 144° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 1604
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Mid-range map of Bukul Large range map of Bukul

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noindil (2.7 nm)
Buk (3.3 nm)
Yim (5.2 nm)
Tigi (5.6 nm)
Wapi (5.9 nm)
Geg (6.8 nm)
Andubi (2.1 nm)
Rulna (3.1 nm)
Menjim (5.7 nm) Mararong (2.6 nm)
Kotna (5.3 nm)
Mala (5.4 nm)
Tremearne (5.7 nm)
Bagina (5.8 nm)
Kombugal (6.3 nm)
Gumbamango (6.3 nm)
Nunga (8.3 nm)
Bitam (8.5 nm)
Meneimbi (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYMH HGU Medium MOUNT HAGEN Mount Hagen 15 nm S 193 Airlines PNG,Air Niugini
FR35679 RUU Small Ruti Airport Kawbenaberi 15 nm N 338
FR32471 KMB Small Koinambe Airport 15 nm E 69
AYWD WBM Medium WAPENAMANDA 27 nm W 262 Air Niugini
AYMN MDU Medium MENDI 53 nm W 230 Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Kaiser-Wilhelmsland
12.3 nm S Kuk Swamp
12.6 nm S Guga River (Papua New Guinea)
13.2 nm E Jimi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:27:18 2015