Totomea, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Totomia

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -7.3055 Longitude 146.5372 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 7° 18' 20S Long (DMS) 146° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Mid-range map of Totomea Large range map of Totomea

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waiganda (1.0 nm)
Otibanda (1.3 nm)
Kaumanga (1.7 nm)
Wandini (2.8 nm)
Sapanda (4.8 nm)
Kieta (5.4 nm)
Agaganda (5.5 nm)
Menyi (5.7 nm)
Hiakwoto (5.8 nm)
Ikyaua (6.2 nm)
Hawata (6.8 nm)
Nauti (2.9 nm)
Yauwipu (4.3 nm)
Parorora (5.2 nm)
Mainyanda (5.5 nm)
Andorora (5.7 nm)
Slate Creek (6.4 nm)
Nauti (2.8 nm) Yokua (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 8 nm E 51 PNG Air
AYHE HNI Small Heiweni Airport Heiweni 9 nm S 222
AYWU WUG Small Wau Airport Wau 11 nm E 102
FR45646 WGU Closed Wagau Airport Wagau 31 nm N 30
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 45 nm N 14 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Manki, Papua New Guinea
8.5 nm NE List of airports in Papua New Guinea
8.7 nm NE Bulolo District
10.3 nm E List of volcanoes in Papua New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:26:46 2016