Singeiapa, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Hengeiakapa

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -7.1369 Longitude 145.9797 Altitude (feet) 6879
Lat (DMS) 7° 8' 13S Long (DMS) 145° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 2096
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Singeiapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singeiapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singeiapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komalakatcha (1.9 nm)
Hekwangi (3.3 nm)
Wunangapan (3.7 nm)
Hiwabri (3.7 nm)
Gwaloik (3.7 nm)
Huau (4.4 nm)
Kolimiogo (4.7 nm)
Tsinjangogwi (1.8 nm)
Woimbo (3.3 nm)
Aiogwei (3.9 nm)
Kwandagogi (3.9 nm)
Yinimba (4.2 nm)
Awaiepa (4.7 nm)
Himerka (4.9 nm)
Eiba (5.6 nm)
Menya (3.5 nm)
Ibagei (4.7 nm)
Menyamya (5.6 nm)
Hota (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43185 MYX Small Menyamya Airport Menyamya 5 nm S 152
AYUC UMC Small Umba Airport Umba 6 nm N 353
FR44510 GWN Closed Gnarowein Airport Gnarowein 38 nm N 24
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 40 nm E 96 PNG Air
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 51 nm S 194 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Menyamya District
8.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Papua New Guinea
11.2 nm NW Obura-Wonenara District
28.0 nm NE Tsili Tsili Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:31:41 2016