Mumeng, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Mumeng Mission,Mumeng 1

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -6.9833 Longitude 146.5833 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 146° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Mumeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapin Number 1 (4.3 nm)
Kapin Number 2 (5.5 nm)
Zenag (2.9 nm)
Perakles (3.7 nm)
Yanta (5.1 nm)
Patep Number 2 (6.1 nm)
Mumeng 2 (4.1 nm)
Kwatomane (7.0 nm)
Mumengtein (1.4 nm)
Old Bangalum (2.6 nm)
Ros Kar (3.2 nm)
Sambio (3.9 nm)
Bangalum Bridge (4.1 nm)
Sunshine (5.1 nm)
Sam Sam Number 2 (5.1 nm)
Wain Camp (6.1 nm)
Sam Sam Number 1 (6.1 nm)
Pelenkwa (6.4 nm)
Taiak (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43244 ZEN Small Zenag Airport Zenag 2 nm E 46
AYRL Small Maralina Airstrip Maralina 13 nm W 291
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 14 nm S 164 PNG Air
FR45646 WGU Closed Wagau Airport Wagau 15 nm E 58
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 26 nm N 18 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Wafi-Golpu mine
10.3 nm NE Kaiser-Wilhelmsland
11.0 nm S Manki, Papua New Guinea
13.4 nm S Bulolo District
14.6 nm S List of airports in Papua New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:37:44 2016