Emengwaning, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Embengwasing

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -6.5952 Longitude 147.6264 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 35' 43S Long (DMS) 147° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Emengwaning Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emengwaning Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emengwaning Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safifi (1.5 nm)
Sambiang (2.9 nm)
Wamuri (4.7 nm)
Mawaning (3.2 nm)
Qaga (4.0 nm)
Samantiki (4.6 nm)
Fondengko (5.3 nm)
Embewanang (6.3 nm)
Gunazaking (0.7 nm)
Bokasu (1.4 nm)
Zingko (4.0 nm)
Kangarua (5.6 nm)
Beding (1.5 nm)
Magazain (4.2 nm)
Yambong (5.0 nm)
Butala (6.7 nm)
Tigedu (6.7 nm)
Bukauasip (7.1 nm)
Buseng (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43169 MPG Small Makini Airport Makini 4 nm N 21
FR43207 PDI Small Pindiu Airport Pindiu 11 nm N 323
FR44509 KNL Closed Kelanoa Airport Kelanoa 36 nm N 346
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 53 nm W 271 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 69 nm W 237 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Mape River
10.7 nm NE Battle of Sattelberg
11.0 nm NE Jivevaneng
12.7 nm E Langemak Bay
12.8 nm NE Wareo
12.8 nm NE Battle of Wareo
13.1 nm NW Huon Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:40:01 2016