Irivas, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Irivais

World:Papua New Guinea:Madang Province
Latitude -5.0167 Longitude 144.8333 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 5° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 144° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Irivas Large range map of Irivas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nambini (1.3 nm)
Longar (2.2 nm)
Awam (3.6 nm)
Tsowak (3.6 nm)
Iguam (3.6 nm)
Ivagripi (4.0 nm)
Asapi (4.5 nm)
Akavangu (2.2 nm)
Ipongador (2.2 nm)
Parapasam (2.8 nm)
Pasikam (2.0 nm)
Openete (2.8 nm)
Aminikin (3.2 nm)
Itaranku (4.3 nm)
Aragaingina (3.6 nm)
Endaka (4.0 nm)
Wasiaruk (5.0 nm)
Utjargo (5.0 nm)
Atemble (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34739 Small Pasinkap Airstrip 0 nm E 81
FR25546 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 9 nm S 218
AYMH HGU Medium MOUNT HAGEN Mount Hagen 58 nm S 213 Airlines PNG,Air Niugini
AYMD MAG Medium MADANG Madang 58 nm E 101 Airlines PNG,Air Niugini
AYWD WBM Medium WAPENAMANDA 67 nm W 236 Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
9.7 nm SW Aiome Airport
14.3 nm NW Sogeram River
23.4 nm SW Middle Ramu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:19:15 2015