Insinsibi, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Isinsibi

World:Papua New Guinea:Madang
Latitude -4.7638 Longitude 145.1507 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 4° 45' 50S Long (DMS) 145° 9' 3E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Insinsibi Large range map of Insinsibi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iabaranga (3.7 nm)
Kisila (4.4 nm)
Kokopogasa (5.0 nm)
Tintiginei (5.1 nm)
Sambadam (6.3 nm)
Katiati (7.0 nm)
Arimbugor (8.1 nm)
Makaratama (1.7 nm)
Ibubue (5.2 nm)
Kangarangate (5.6 nm)
Bangasav (6.4 nm)
Porosae (6.1 nm)
Evechi (6.4 nm)
Sisilika (6.9 nm)
Abasakur Number 2 (6.9 nm)
Inigam (7.1 nm)
Mesekor (7.9 nm)
Iamamuk (2.5 nm)
Kaungava (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43091 JOP Small Josephstaal Airport Josephstaal 8 nm W 276
FR43963 WNU Small Wanuma Airport Wanuma 12 nm E 127
FR44548 AWR Closed Awar Airport Awar 42 nm N 335
AYMD MAG Medium MADANG Madang 46 nm E 124 (one of PNG Air or Chhattisgarh A),Air Niugini
AYMH HGU Medium MOUNT HAGEN Mount Hagen 81 nm S 218 (one of PNG Air or Chhattisgarh A),Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Territory of New Guinea
20.6 nm SE 1970 New Guinea earthquake
25.0 nm W Sogeram River
26.5 nm E Malas River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:42:05 2016