Fumulu, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Fulumu,Fuluma

World:Papua New Guinea:Madang
Latitude -5.2348 Longitude 145.6188 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 14' 5S Long (DMS) 145° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Fumulu Large range map of Fumulu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guman (0.4 nm)
Bauk (0.7 nm)
Gumalu (1.4 nm)
Mawan (1.7 nm)
Lowo (2.4 nm)
Baimak (2.9 nm)
Wanif (3.0 nm)
Meginam (3.3 nm)
Dolonu (2.1 nm)
Lagaha (2.8 nm)
Bafalu (0.3 nm)
Bamahal (0.6 nm)
Bau (0.9 nm)
Umun (1.0 nm)
Efu (1.4 nm)
Wagum (1.6 nm)
Dalam (2.1 nm)
Amele (2.7 nm)
Moilsehu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYMD MAG Medium MADANG Madang 10 nm E 80 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYBS Small Begesin Airstrip Begesin 13 nm W 227
FR44573 ILX Closed Ileg Airport Ileg 18 nm S 144
AYGA GKA Medium GOROKA Goronka 52 nm S 194 Air Niugini, PNG Air
FR42131 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 53 nm W 275 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Airlines PNG Flight 1600
9.3 nm SE Gogol River
9.3 nm N Madang District
10.2 nm E List of airports in Papua New Guinea
11.3 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Madang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:49:12 2016