Yigei, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Yigei Yigei,Yegei

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -4.3336 Longitude 142.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 20' 1S Long (DMS) 142° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yigei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yambon (5.0 nm)
Wagu (6.4 nm)
Brugnowi (8.5 nm)
Baglam (10.0 nm)
Yigei (1.4 nm)
Malu (5.6 nm)
Malu (7.0 nm)
Melawei (7.1 nm)
Ambunti (7.1 nm)
Waskuk (9.2 nm)
Yelogu (10.0 nm)
Yau'umbak (10.4 nm)
Bongoi (10.8 nm)
Bangwis (11.0 nm)
Komsu (6.3 nm)
Mari (8.9 nm)
Mari (9.5 nm)
Mari (10.0 nm)
Yerikai (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43016 AUJ Small Ambunti Airport Ambunti 7 nm N 355
AYIR Small Inaru Airstrip Inaru 18 nm S 169
FR44665 Closed Babmo Airstrip Babmo Mission 33 nm N 12
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 67 nm E 48 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYTA TIZ Small Tari Airport Tari 90 nm S 175 Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Ambunti
17.4 nm E Chambri Lakes
24.9 nm E Wosera-Gawi District
25.2 nm E List of shipwrecks in February 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:07 2016