Milak, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Milak Villages

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.5960 Longitude 143.0118 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 3° 35' 46S Long (DMS) 143° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 883

Weather Charts


Milak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magapita (0.6 nm)
Waikim (1.2 nm)
Yamelikum (1.7 nm)
Amahop 1 (1.7 nm)
Misamgai (1.0 nm)
Kulunge (1.1 nm)
Nungalim (1.4 nm)
Supa (1.6 nm)
Gwoingwoin (0.4 nm)
Kukwal (0.8 nm)
Saulik (1.1 nm)
Wombak (1.2 nm)
Maputma (1.4 nm)
Kuminibis 1 (1.8 nm)
Mainjok (1.8 nm)
Chiginambu (1.3 nm)
Kuleligum (1.4 nm)
Apangai 2 (1.4 nm)
Apangai 1 (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39720 HYF Small Hayfields Airport Bainyik 6 nm S 155
FR44771 Closed Kauaia Airstrip Kauaia 9 nm S 191
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 39 nm E 89 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42131 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 138 nm E 132 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Maprik District
7.2 nm NE Prince Alexander Mountains
8.4 nm N Atob River
14.8 nm N 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:44 2016