Kwaunjama 1, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Kwaunjama Number 1

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.8333 Longitude 142.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 142° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Kwaunjama 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaunjama 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaunjama 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwaunjama 2 (0.9 nm)
Wabindugum (1.7 nm)
Jipmago (2.1 nm)
Banglego (3.0 nm)
Yambigo Villages (1.2 nm)
Nainda (1.7 nm)
Wombisa (2.1 nm)
Kusauga (2.2 nm)
Mikau (2.6 nm)
Wegior (2.8 nm)
Patigo (2.8 nm)
Yindigo (3.2 nm)
Kamge (3.5 nm)
Magungu (1.5 nm)
Wosera (2.7 nm)
Seragonde (3.2 nm)
Pukago (2.2 nm)
Nungwaigo (2.8 nm)
Hapange (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44665 Closed Babmo Airstrip Babmo Mission 3 nm N 327
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 43 nm E 70 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 121 nm W 304 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Maprik District
20.9 nm N Prince Alexander Mountains
22.1 nm N Atob River
25.0 nm S Ambunti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:53 2016