Gwoiraru, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Gwairaru

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.7458 Longitude 142.9925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 44' 45S Long (DMS) 142° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Gwoiraru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwoiraru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwoiraru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talangu (0.6 nm)
Kumunugum 2 (0.6 nm)
Isogum (1.1 nm)
Tatumba (1.6 nm)
Ingumblis 2 (1.6 nm)
Nambong (0.9 nm)
Kumunugum 1 (0.9 nm)
Kwanabandu Villages (1.7 nm)
Waigamaga (0.5 nm)
Rubugum Villages (0.5 nm)
Numamaka (0.5 nm)
Balampta (0.5 nm)
Leongai (1.5 nm)
Kaugiak (1.5 nm)
Abusit 2 (1.5 nm)
Tuwaikim (1.9 nm)
Kutigum (0.8 nm)
Tugaikum (1.5 nm)
Tugaikim (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44771 Closed Kauaia Airstrip Kauaia 1 nm W 230
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 41 nm E 76 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 119 nm W 301 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Maprik District
15.7 nm N Prince Alexander Mountains
16.9 nm N Atob River
23.8 nm N 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:22 2016