Zagomzuhu, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Zagomazuha

World:Papua New Guinea:Eastern Highlands
Latitude -6.0833 Longitude 145.3833 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 6° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 145° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68084

Weather Charts


Zagomzuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagomzuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagomzuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gomeguve (1.0 nm)
Gamayufa (2.2 nm)
Gitunuha (3.1 nm)
Ezagave (3.1 nm)
Megusayafa (1.4 nm)
Kaiyufa (1.8 nm)
Magamizuha (2.0 nm)
Ufeto (2.2 nm)
Anapayufa (2.2 nm)
Gotegemazuha (3.0 nm)
Gahuku (3.0 nm)
Goroka (0.2 nm)
Gehamozuha (1.0 nm)
Seigu (2.0 nm)
Komu (2.2 nm)
Kami (2.2 nm)
Fanaiyufa (1.0 nm)
Gepahina (1.4 nm)
Kami Number 2 (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYGA GKA Medium GOROKA Goronka 0 nm E 79 Air Niugini, PNG Air
AYNY NBA Small Nambaiyufa Airport Nambaiyufa 12 nm S 221
FR43074 BNT Small Bundi Airport Bundi 22 nm N 335
FR44504 DPU Closed Dumpu Airport Dumpu 23 nm E 54
AYCH CMU Medium CHIMBU Kundiawa 24 nm W 278 Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Goroka
0.4 nm E Goroka District
0.5 nm E List of airports in Papua New Guinea
0.5 nm E Goroka Airport
1.6 nm N University of Goroka
6.4 nm NW Daulo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:02 2016