Adiabo, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Adiobo

World:Papua New Guinea:Northern
Latitude -9.4667 Longitude 148.3833 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 9° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 148° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Adiabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namudi (3.1 nm)
Sibia (5.6 nm)
Mudi (7.2 nm)
Aiare (11.2 nm)
Musia (2.2 nm)
Liamu (5.0 nm)
Arumabai (6.0 nm)
Jani (6.2 nm)
Moro (10.9 nm)
Jari (11.3 nm)
Asanga Number 2 (12.5 nm)
Bibira Number 2 (12.9 nm)
Sinua (5.1 nm)
Moikodi (8.0 nm)
Ara'ia (10.0 nm)
Bububi (10.2 nm)
Oisa (11.6 nm)
Maioki (12.0 nm)
Imuruwake (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43187 NDI Small Namudi Airport Namudi 3 nm W 262
FR44664 Closed Awala Airstrip Sinua Valley 5 nm S 158
AYGR PNP Medium GIRUA Popondetta 39 nm N 353 Air Niugini, PNG Air
FR43001 AGL Small Wanigela Airport 46 nm E 80 PNG Air
FR32405 TFI Small Tufi Airport Tufi 60 nm E 67 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Afai River
16.7 nm NE Ijivitari District
17.5 nm NW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
17.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Papua New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:52 2016