Muro Mission, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Murua

World:Papua New Guinea:Gulf
Latitude -7.8000 Longitude 145.2667 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 60S Long (DMS) 145° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297

Weather Charts


Muro Mission Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muro Mission Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muro Mission Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiva (1.2 nm)
Ivira (5.0 nm)
Avovu (0.6 nm)
Bivaro (1.4 nm)
Kilave (1.9 nm)
Heperi (2.0 nm)
Kwaipea (4.0 nm)
Paivara (4.1 nm)
Mareke (5.0 nm)
Lariau (6.3 nm)
Arehava Number 2 (1.6 nm)
Marea (3.2 nm)
Kanukabu (3.2 nm)
Lolehairu (3.2 nm)
Harevavo (3.3 nm)
Iuku (3.7 nm)
Arehava Number 1 (3.8 nm)
Nomu (4.2 nm)
Orokolo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32394 IHU Small Ihu Airport Ihu 9 nm E 127
AYVA Small Vailala Airstrip Hepa 13 nm E 81
FR44503 Closed Mapaio Airstrip Mapaio Village 15 nm W 303
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 31 nm E 108 PNG Air
FR32392 VMU Medium Baimuru Airport Baimuru 32 nm W 304 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE List of airports in Papua New Guinea
15.9 nm W 145th meridian east
31.6 nm E Kerema Airport
31.6 nm E Kerema District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:07:39 2016