Lovera, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Lovela

World:Papua New Guinea:Gulf
Latitude -8.0292 Longitude 145.8537 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 45S Long (DMS) 145° 51' 13E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166

Weather Charts


Lovera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lovera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lovera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lovela
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lou (1.9 nm)
Keauna Hills (2.8 nm)
Uriri (4.0 nm)
Kerema (6.0 nm)
Ipisi (6.4 nm)
Karaeta (6.7 nm)
Siviri (6.8 nm)
Meu (5.8 nm)
Murua (6.6 nm)
Mo'e (6.7 nm)
Novira (6.8 nm)
Silo Number 1 (1.9 nm)
Uamai Number 1 (2.2 nm)
Silo Number 2 (2.8 nm)
Uamai Number 2 (3.0 nm)
Bula-A (3.9 nm)
Toari (4.9 nm)
Ivorika (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 6 nm W 308 PNG Air
FR43171 MLQ Small Malalaua Airport Malalaua 18 nm E 98
FR43170 TEO Small Terapo Airport Terapo Mission 21 nm E 112
FR44503 Closed Mapaio Airstrip Mapaio Village 53 nm W 294
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 67 nm N 44 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW 8th parallel south
6.3 nm NW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
6.3 nm NW Kerema Airport
6.3 nm NW Kerema District
8.8 nm E 146th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:02:12 2016