Arrochela, Portugal Page

Other names: Arrochella

World:Portugal:Acores
Latitude 38.7833 Longitude -27.2833 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Azores
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2869

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altares (0.8 nm)
Raminho (2.3 nm)
Serreta (4.4 nm)
Sao Bento (1.3 nm) Biscoitos (1.6 nm)
Biscoito Bravo (1.9 nm)
Quatro Ribeiras (2.3 nm)
Agualva (4.8 nm)
Patameiros (5.1 nm)
Regatos (6.0 nm)
Cruz dos Regatos (6.0 nm)
Senhora do Rosario (6.1 nm)
Alem (6.2 nm)
Cinco Ribeiras (6.2 nm)
Doze Ribeiras (5.6 nm)
Santa Barbara (6.4 nm)
Sao Bartolomeu (7.0 nm)
Santo Francisco das Almas (7.0 nm)
Sao Francisco (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPLA TER Large LAJES Lajes 9 nm E 98 Air Berlin, Azores Airlines, SATA Air Açores, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands
LPGR GRW Medium GRACIOSA Santa Cruz da Graciosa 39 nm W 298 SATA Air Açores
LPSJ SJZ Medium SAO JORGE Velas 42 nm W 260 SATA Air Açores
LPPI PIX Medium PICO Pico Island 55 nm W 256 Azores Airlines, SATA Air Açores, TUI Airlines Netherlands
LPHR HOR Medium HORTA Horta 68 nm W 257 Azores Airlines, SATA Air Açores
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S List of volcanoes in Portugal
3.6 nm SW Serra de Santa Bárbara
3.7 nm SW NEXRAD
4.6 nm SE Terceira Island
4.5 nm W Richard Grenville
4.5 nm W English ship Revenge (1577)
4.5 nm W Battle of Flores (1591)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:02 2016