Varzea da Serra, Portugal Page

Other names: Várzea da Serra

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 40.9970 Longitude -7.8268 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 7° 49' 36W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5576

Weather Charts


Varzea da Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea da Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea da Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antas (1.4 nm)
Vale Abrigoso (2.1 nm)
Ribabelida (2.5 nm)
Mazes (1.6 nm)
Gondomar (2.1 nm)
Lazarim (2.3 nm)
Lalim (2.6 nm)
Parafita (2.4 nm)
Quintela (2.4 nm)
Meijinhos (2.9 nm)
Ruivelas (2.9 nm)
Arguedeira (2.3 nm)
Teixelo (2.1 nm)
Cravaz (2.2 nm)
Vila Pouca (2.4 nm)
Tarouca (2.3 nm)
Esporoes (2.4 nm)
Valverde (2.3 nm)
Relva (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 16 nm S 189 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 17 nm N 16 Aero VIP
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 21 nm S 189
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 25 nm N 40
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 41 nm W 291 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N College of Lamego
4.7 nm W Balsemão River
6.2 nm N Castelo de Lamego
6.4 nm N Douro DOC
6.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
6.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
6.4 nm N Alto Douro (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016