Santa Cruz de Lumiares, Portugal Page

Other names: Lumiares de Santa Cruz,Lumiares de Santa Cruz

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 41.0682 Longitude -7.6841 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 6N Long (DMS) 7° 41' 3W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 206

Weather Charts


Santa Cruz de Lumiares Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Cruz de Lumiares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Cruz de Lumiares Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Passos (1.2 nm)
Meixedo (1.2 nm)
Salzedas (2.0 nm)
Cortegada (2.2 nm)
Santiago (0.7 nm)
Gogim (1.0 nm)
Travanca (1.5 nm)
Sao Romao (1.6 nm)
Armamar (2.4 nm)
Aricera (2.2 nm)
Quinta da Lama Redonda (2.4 nm)
Travassos (2.3 nm)
Aldeia de Cima (2.4 nm)
Lumiares (0.8 nm)
Sao Martinho das Chas (1.1 nm)
Sao Cosmado (1.8 nm)
Vila Nova (1.0 nm)
Cimbres (1.4 nm)
Vila Cha de Cangueiros (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 12 nm N 352 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 18 nm N 33
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 22 nm S 204 Aero VIP
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 27 nm S 201
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 46 nm W 283 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW List of power stations in Portugal
5.6 nm W Douro DOC
5.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
5.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
5.6 nm W Alto Douro (region)
5.9 nm W Castelo de Lamego
6.0 nm W College of Lamego


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:25 2016