Ferreiros de Avoes, Portugal Page

Other names: Ferreiros de Avões

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 41.1133 Longitude -7.8070 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 7° 48' 25W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 509

Weather Charts


Ferreiros de Avoes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferreiros de Avoes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferreiros de Avoes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muroes (0.5 nm)
Detras de Igreja (0.5 nm)
Canelas (0.8 nm)
Avoes (1.1 nm)
Arrancosa (1.4 nm)
Penelas (0.8 nm)
Mesquinhata (0.8 nm)
Portelo (1.0 nm)
Pousada (1.2 nm)
Quintiao (1.3 nm)
Cambres (1.3 nm)
Rio Bom (1.6 nm)
Raquel (1.6 nm)
Souto Covo (0.5 nm)
Balsemao (1.1 nm)
Sande (1.3 nm)
Lamego (1.0 nm)
Amoreiras (1.1 nm)
Arneiros (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 10 nm N 22 Aero VIP
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 23 nm S 189 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 20 nm E 51
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 28 nm S 189
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 40 nm W 281 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Alto Douro (region)
0.8 nm SE Douro DOC
0.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
0.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
0.9 nm S Castelo de Lamego
1.1 nm S College of Lamego
3.7 nm NE List of power stations in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:31 2016