Costilhao, Portugal Page

Other names: Costilhão

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 40.9261 Longitude -7.9049 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 7° 54' 18W Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7263

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Pouca (0.8 nm)
Bracos de La (1.7 nm)
Codecais (1.6 nm)
Lamelas de La (1.6 nm)
Lamelas de Ca (1.7 nm)
Santa Margarida (2.1 nm)
Picao (2.5 nm)
Vilar (1.2 nm)
Moura Morta (1.6 nm)
Monteiras (2.1 nm)
Colo de Pito (2.4 nm)
Carvalhas (2.5 nm)
Sao Joaninho (2.0 nm) Farejinhas (1.0 nm)
Folgosa (1.9 nm)
Mosteiro (2.1 nm)
Castro Daire (2.1 nm)
Vila Franca (2.5 nm)
Granja (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 12 nm S 176 Aero VIP
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 16 nm S 180
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 22 nm N 21 Aero VIP
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 40 nm W 299 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 84 nm N 337 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Conceição (Ermida)
4.8 nm N Balsemão River
11.0 nm N College of Lamego
11.3 nm NE Castelo de Lamego
11.9 nm S Viseu Airport
11.6 nm NE Douro DOC
11.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:15 2016