Cepoes, Portugal Page

Other names: Cepões

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 41.0732 Longitude -7.7999 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 7° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 860

Weather Charts


Cepoes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cepoes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cepoes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Martinho do Souto (0.5 nm)
Arneiros (1.0 nm)
Vila Nova do Souto d'El-Rei (1.4 nm)
Juvandes (1.6 nm)
Alvelos (0.7 nm)
Lamego (1.5 nm)
Fundo de Vila (1.1 nm)
Agra (1.3 nm)
Varzea de Abrunhais (1.4 nm)
Santo Aleixo (1.5 nm)
Novais (1.6 nm)
Moimentinha (0.3 nm)
Britiande (0.7 nm)
Macas (1.0 nm)
Galva (1.4 nm)
Mos (1.6 nm)
Melcoes (1.6 nm)
Ruivelas (1.8 nm)
Ferreirim (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 12 nm N 16 Aero VIP
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 21 nm S 191 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 21 nm E 45
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 25 nm S 190
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 41 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW College of Lamego
1.6 nm N Castelo de Lamego
1.7 nm N Douro DOC
1.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
1.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
1.7 nm N Alto Douro (region)
5.3 nm NE List of power stations in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:21 2016