Martir, Portugal Page

Other names: Mártir

World:Portugal:Vila Real
Latitude 41.1837 Longitude -7.8505 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 7° 51' 2W Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15450

Weather Charts


Martir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Marim (0.6 nm)
Carvalho (0.7 nm)
Doncemil (1.0 nm)
Passos (1.1 nm)
Fonte Condessa (1.2 nm)
Vila Nova (0.9 nm)
Sermanha (1.1 nm)
Sedielos (1.3 nm)
Nostim (0.5 nm)
Oliveira (0.9 nm)
Paco (1.0 nm)
Santa Barbara (1.1 nm)
Silvares (1.2 nm)
Senhora da Piedade (1.2 nm)
Cidadelhe (0.9 nm)
Reimonde (0.8 nm)
Bamba (1.1 nm)
Moledo (1.7 nm)
Mesao Frio (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 7 nm E 47 Aero VIP
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 23 nm N 345
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 21 nm N 318
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 27 nm S 183 Aero VIP
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 37 nm W 276 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Castelo de Lamego
5.6 nm S College of Lamego
5.4 nm SE Alto Douro (region)
5.4 nm SE Douro DOC
5.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
5.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
5.5 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:30 2016