Brandara, Portugal Page

Other names: Брандара,Брандара

World:Portugal:Viana do Castelo
Latitude 41.7987 Longitude -8.5724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 8° 34' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 442

Weather Charts


Brandara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brandara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brandara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Agriboa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista (1.0 nm)
Arcozelo (1.0 nm)
Portal (0.3 nm)
Calheiros (0.5 nm)
Paredes (1.6 nm)
Cepoes (1.8 nm)
Lastral (1.8 nm)
Penas (1.0 nm)
Real de Baixo (1.4 nm)
Refoios do Lima (1.3 nm)
Faldejais (0.8 nm)
Casa Nova (1.1 nm)
Crasto (1.5 nm)
Sabadao (1.5 nm)
Ponte de Lima (2.0 nm)
Sao Joao da Ribeira (1.9 nm)
Senhora da Luz (2.0 nm)
Arca (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44725 Small Cerval Airfield Vila Nova de Cerveira 11 nm N 336
LPBR BGZ Medium BRAGA Braga 13 nm S 155
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 26 nm N 354 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 27 nm S 139
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 33 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Paço de calheiros
6.8 nm N Ponte de Rubiães
5.3 nm E Igreja de Bravães
7.0 nm SW Geraz do Lima Carriage Museum
8.3 nm S Portela das Cabras
7.1 nm E Minho Province
7.5 nm NE Pillory of Arcos de Valdevez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:18 2016