Sao Tiago da Carreira, Portugal Page

Other names: São Tiago da Carreira

World:Portugal:Porto
Latitude 41.3004 Longitude -8.4690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 8° 28' 8W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40447

Weather Charts


Sao Tiago da Carreira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Tiago da Carreira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Tiago da Carreira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guimarei (0.8 nm) Tarrio (1.2 nm)
Merouco (1.6 nm)
Santa Cristina do Couto (1.8 nm)
Sao Miguel do Couto (1.9 nm)
Areal (2.1 nm)
Arco (2.4 nm)
Santo Tirso (2.6 nm)
Ramada (3.2 nm)
Bolas (3.4 nm)
Refojos de Riba de Ave (1.2 nm)
Monte Cordova (1.6 nm)
Santa Luzia (2.4 nm)
Penamaior (2.5 nm)
Lamelas (0.7 nm)
Reguenga (1.4 nm)
Agrela (2.4 nm)
Seroa (2.8 nm)
Agua Longa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVL Small Vilar Da Luz Airport Maia 2 nm W 236
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 10 nm W 251 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPDA Heli Porto Heliport Porto 11 nm S 218
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 33 nm E 92 Aero VIP
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 43 nm S 142 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Carreira (Santo Tirso)
0.7 nm SW Lamelas
0.8 nm W Guimarei
1.0 nm SE Refojos de Riba de Ave
1.5 nm N Couto (Santa Cristina)
1.9 nm N Couto (São Miguel)
2.5 nm N Santo Tirso (parish)
3.0 nm N Burgães


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:06 2016