Sao Mamede do Coronado, Portugal Page

Other names: São Mamede do Coronado

World:Portugal:Porto
Latitude 41.2768 Longitude -8.5725 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 8° 34' 21W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62606

Weather Charts


Sao Mamede do Coronado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Mamede do Coronado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Mamede do Coronado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cidadelha (0.8 nm)
Carrica (1.3 nm)
Ferreiro (1.3 nm)
Gondim (1.5 nm)
Santa Maria de Avioso (1.6 nm)
Calquim (1.7 nm)
Grova (2.0 nm)
Sao Pedro de Avioso (2.0 nm)
Sao Romao do Coronado (0.7 nm)
Covelas (1.8 nm)
Quintao (2.0 nm)
Muro (1.9 nm)
Fonte Leite (1.3 nm)
Folgosa (1.5 nm)
Quereledo (2.2 nm)
Silva Escura (1.2 nm)
Cavadinha (1.4 nm)
Sao Pedro Fins (1.9 nm)
Nogueira (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVL Small Vilar Da Luz Airport Maia 2 nm E 89
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 5 nm W 250 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40641 Heli Hospital Pedro Hispano heliport Matosinhos 7 nm S 215
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 38 nm E 89 Aero VIP
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 45 nm S 136 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Castle of Alvito
2.6 nm SW Castêlo da Maia
3.4 nm N Estádio do Clube Desportivo Trofense
3.3 nm SW Estádio Prof. Dr. José Vieira de Carvalho
4.2 nm S Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ermesinde)
4.3 nm SW Cardmobili
4.8 nm S São Mamede de Infesta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:46 2016