Cabeca, Portugal Page

Other names: Cabeça

World:Portugal:Porto
Latitude 41.2167 Longitude -8.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155782

Weather Charts


Cabeca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Costa (0.8 nm)
Ermezinde (1.0 nm)
Porto Carreiro (1.1 nm)
Vilar (1.4 nm)
Granja (1.5 nm)
Alto da Maia (1.5 nm)
Pisao (1.5 nm)
Rapadas (0.4 nm)
Alfena (1.3 nm)
Baguim (1.5 nm)
Susao (1.6 nm) Palmilheira (1.0 nm)
Formiga (1.0 nm)
Baguim do Monte (1.4 nm)
Outeiro (1.6 nm)
Baixinho (1.9 nm)
Valongo (1.7 nm)
Vale de Ferreiro (1.9 nm)
Campainha (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVL Small Vilar Da Luz Airport Maia 3 nm N 12
LPDA Heli Porto Heliport Porto 6 nm W 226
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 6 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 41 nm S 135 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 36 nm E 84 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ermesinde)
2.5 nm SE Battle of Ponte Ferreira
3.0 nm S Fânzeres
3.3 nm SW Faculty of Architecture and Arts at the Lusíada University of Porto
3.3 nm SW Lusíada University of Porto
3.2 nm W São Mamede de Infesta
3.6 nm SW INESC TEC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016