Anciao, Portugal Page

Other names: Ancião

World:Portugal:Distrito de Leiria
Latitude 39.9167 Longitude -8.4333 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7465
Google links for Anciao Google links for Anciao, Portugal
Mid-range map of Anciao Large range map of Anciao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lagoa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarzedela (0.8 nm)
Escampado de Sao Miguel (0.8 nm)
Tarouca (1.5 nm)
Lugar dos Netos (1.0 nm)
Constantina (1.0 nm)
Bate Agua (1.0 nm)
Areosa (1.0 nm)
Fonte Galega (1.3 nm)
Torre de Vale de Todos (2.0 nm)
Maxial (0.8 nm)
Casal das Sousas (0.8 nm)
Ribeirinho (1.3 nm)
Lagoa (1.3 nm)
Casal Viegas (1.3 nm)
Casal de Sao Bras (1.3 nm)
Alqueidao (1.3 nm)
Escampado do Belchior (1.3 nm)
Albarrol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPCO CBP Medium COIMBRA 14 nm N 353
LPLZ Small Lousã Private Airport Lousã 15 nm N 35
FR33648 Heli Hospital Distrital Leiria heliport Leiria 19 nm W 238
LPPT LIS Large LISBOA Lisbon 75 nm S 205 Blue Air,Germanwings,(one of STP Airways or Cardig Air),Air Moldova,Aegean,American,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Royal Air Maroc,Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),TAAG Angola,Aer Lingus,Niki,Iberia,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),Spanair,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,Austrian Airli,Croatia,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),SATA Internati,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),LAM{{ndash}} L,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Air Europa ,TACV Cabo Verde,Vueling,,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Cumeeira
4.8 nm N Alvorge
4.3 nm NE Venda dos Moinhos
7.1 nm N Penela Castle
7.4 nm N Penela Municipality
6.7 nm SE Arega
7.7 nm E Figueiró dos Vinhos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010