Vila Vicosa, Portugal Page

Other names: Vila Viçosa

World:Portugal:Evora
Latitude 38.7777 Longitude -7.4179 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 7° 25' 4W Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5484

Weather Charts


Vila Vicosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Vicosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Vicosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borba (2.4 nm)
Barro Branco (3.0 nm)
Pinheiro (3.6 nm)
Aldeia Nova (2.8 nm)
Forte (4.0 nm)
Vara (3.6 nm) Mina dos Vieiros (2.5 nm)
Bencatel (2.5 nm)
Fonte Soeiro (3.1 nm)
Laranjal (3.2 nm)
Loureiro (3.5 nm)
Faia de Baixo (3.5 nm)
Faia de Cima (3.6 nm)
Pacos (3.8 nm)
Zagudo (3.4 nm)
Meirinho (4.1 nm)
Hortinha (4.2 nm)
Montinho (3.9 nm)
Alandroal (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEEM Small El Manantío Airport Badajoz 19 nm E 89
LPEV Small EVORA 26 nm W 236
LEBZ BJZ Medium TALAVERA LA REAL Badajoz 28 nm E 76 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia
FR40644 Heli Nisa heliport Nisa 45 nm N 346
LEZL SVQ Medium SEVILLA Sevilla 108 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Air Europa, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Castle of Borba
4.6 nm S Castle of Alandroal
9.4 nm S Castle of Terena
8.6 nm E Juromenha
8.7 nm E Castelo de Juromenha
9.0 nm NW Castle of Estremoz
9.4 nm E Lusitania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:12 2016