Povoa de Rainha Santa, Portugal Page

Other names: Póvoa de Rainha Santa

World:Portugal:Coimbra
Latitude 40.2291 Longitude -8.1432 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 8° 8' 36W Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3963

Weather Charts


Povoa de Rainha Santa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povoa de Rainha Santa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povoa de Rainha Santa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bufalhao (0.6 nm)
Picadouro (0.9 nm)
Murganheira (1.1 nm)
Arroca (1.6 nm)
Vilarinho (1.6 nm)
Sail (1.3 nm)
Fronhas (1.3 nm)
Vale do Moinho (1.9 nm)
Vale do Matouco (2.4 nm)
Pombeiro (0.3 nm)
Aldeia Nova (0.6 nm)
Vale Diogo (0.9 nm)
Vale de Espinho (1.0 nm)
Roda (1.0 nm)
Sarnadela (1.4 nm)
Chas Grandes (0.7 nm)
Salgueiral (0.7 nm)
Carapinhal (1.9 nm)
Chapinheira (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPLZ Small Lousã Private Airport Lousã 7 nm S 215
FR45530 Small Aeródromo de Coja-Arganil Coja 8 nm E 70
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 27 nm N 23
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 31 nm N 21 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 65 nm N 16 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Alva River (Mondego)
7.1 nm N List of power stations in Portugal
8.5 nm S List of tallest structures in Portugal
9.2 nm N Dão River
8.3 nm SW Pinhal Interior Norte
8.6 nm SW Lousã (parish)
8.8 nm SW Castle of Lousã


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:49 2016