Povoa, Portugal Page

Other names: Póvoa

World:Portugal:Coimbra
Latitude 40.1966 Longitude -8.1003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 8° 6' 1W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4906

Weather Charts


Povoa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povoa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alcaria (0.5 nm) Casal do Frade (0.9 nm)
Aveia (1.4 nm)
Sarnadela (1.4 nm)
Vale da Nogueira (2.1 nm)
Vale Diogo (2.1 nm)
Servo (0.4 nm)
Pereiro (0.8 nm)
Rochel (1.2 nm)
Sequeiros (1.4 nm)
Vale Boa (1.5 nm)
Travessas (1.9 nm)
Civado (0.7 nm)
Bordeiro (0.7 nm)
Sao Martinho (1.1 nm)
Luzenda de Alem (1.3 nm)
Piais (1.6 nm)
Vale de Moreiro (1.8 nm)
Alagoa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPLZ Small Lousã Private Airport Lousã 7 nm W 238
FR45530 Small Aeródromo de Coja-Arganil Coja 7 nm E 50
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 28 nm N 18
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 33 nm N 16 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 66 nm N 14 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Portugal
8.5 nm SW Castle of Lousã
8.4 nm SW Pinhal Interior Norte
8.5 nm SW Lousã (parish)
9.7 nm NW List of power stations in Portugal
8.9 nm NW Alva River (Mondego)
9.5 nm NE Casal do Abade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:33 2016