Mucelao, Portugal Page

Other names: Mucelão

World:Portugal:Coimbra
Latitude 40.2539 Longitude -8.1835 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 8° 11' 1W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4827

Weather Charts


Mucelao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mucelao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mucelao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponte da Mucela (0.6 nm)
Mucela (1.2 nm)
Barreiro (1.2 nm)
Carregal (1.2 nm)
Vale do Tronco (1.4 nm)
Friumes (1.8 nm)
Paradela (1.4 nm)
Cortica (1.7 nm)
Hombres (1.9 nm)
Sobreira (1.1 nm)
Vale do Moinho (1.5 nm)
Fronhas (1.6 nm)
Sao Martinho da Cortica (1.8 nm)
Vale do Matouco (2.0 nm)
Moura Morta (0.6 nm)
Lavegadas (1.2 nm)
Vilarinho (1.6 nm)
Picadouro (1.7 nm)
Bufalhao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPLZ Small Lousã Private Airport Lousã 7 nm S 197
FR45325 Small Aeródromo de Mortágua 10 nm N 347
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 26 nm N 28
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 31 nm N 25 Aero VIP
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 63 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Alva River (Mondego)
5.2 nm N List of power stations in Portugal
7.9 nm N Dão River
8.8 nm S Pinhal Interior Norte
9.1 nm S Lousã (parish)
9.5 nm S Castle of Lousã
9.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:51 2016