Maladao, Portugal Page

Other names: Maladão

World:Portugal:Coimbra
Latitude 40.2421 Longitude -8.0989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 8° 5' 56W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6493

Weather Charts


Maladao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maladao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maladao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Covais (0.4 nm)
Roda (1.2 nm)
Vale de Espinho (1.3 nm)
Vale Diogo (1.5 nm)
Aldeia Nova (1.9 nm)
Pombeiro (2.0 nm)
Sail (2.0 nm)
Urgueira (1.2 nm)
Pombeiras (1.6 nm)
Moita da Serra (2.2 nm)
Sarzedo (1.3 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.9 nm)
Aveia (1.3 nm)
Vale da Nogueira (1.3 nm)
Sarnadela (1.7 nm)
Casal do Frade (2.0 nm)
Alcaria (2.4 nm)
Rochel (2.4 nm)
Servo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45530 Small Aeródromo de Coja-Arganil Coja 6 nm E 70
LPLZ Small Lousã Private Airport Lousã 8 nm S 223
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 25 nm N 19
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 30 nm N 18 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 64 nm N 15 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW List of power stations in Portugal
8.7 nm N Dão River
7.5 nm NE Casal do Abade
7.5 nm NW Alva River (Mondego)
9.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Portugal
9.0 nm NE Vila Pouca da Beira
11.5 nm N Treixedo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:22 2016