Succaes, Portugal Page

Other names: Sucçães

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.4947 Longitude -7.2617 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 7° 15' 42W Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2490

Weather Charts


Succaes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Succaes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Succaes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Pedro de Veiga de Lila (3.0 nm)
Veiga de Lila (3.3 nm)
Fonte Merce (3.8 nm)
Pai Torto (1.4 nm)
Povoa (1.9 nm)
Lilela (2.3 nm)
Rio Torto (4.0 nm)
Miradeses (4.5 nm)
Valongo das Meadas (4.3 nm)
Eivados (1.2 nm)
Eixes (2.4 nm)
Chelas (2.8 nm)
Bronceda (3.1 nm)
Golfeiras (3.3 nm)
Mirandela (3.4 nm)
Passos (1.8 nm)
Lamas de Orelhao (3.5 nm)
Fonte da Urze (3.7 nm)
Rego de Vide (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 2 nm S 135
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 13 nm S 221
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 24 nm W 237 Aero VIP
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 33 nm E 48 Aero VIP
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 40 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Alto Trás-os-Montes
10.0 nm NE Guide, Mirandela
10.9 nm E Cortiço
17.2 nm NW Nadir Afonso artworks


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:52 2016