Sao Salvador, Portugal Page

Other names: São Salvador

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.4490 Longitude -7.1514 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 7° 9' 5W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 223

Weather Charts


Sao Salvador Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Salvador Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Salvador Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marmelos (2.0 nm)
Bronceda (2.6 nm)
Sao Pedro de Vale do Conde (2.9 nm)
Freixedinha (1.4 nm)
Vale de Madeiro (2.6 nm)
Mirandela (2.8 nm)
Golfeiras (3.0 nm)
Vila Nova das Patas (3.9 nm)
Carvalhais (4.1 nm)
Vilar de Ledra (4.2 nm)
Vila Verde (1.7 nm)
Cedais (2.5 nm)
Freixeda (2.7 nm)
Cedainhos (3.3 nm)
Frechas (2.1 nm)
Vale de Sancha (3.2 nm)
Cachao (3.7 nm)
Macedinho (3.4 nm)
Vale Verde (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 3 nm W 288
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 15 nm W 241
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 27 nm W 247 Aero VIP
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 31 nm N 38 Aero VIP
FR40637 Heli Hospital Distrital de Guarda heliport Guarda 55 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Alto Trás-os-Montes
7.1 nm NE Cortiço
11.4 nm N Guide, Mirandela
13.3 nm E Castle of Bemposta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:29 2016