Pinheiro Novo, Portugal Page

Other names: Пиньейру-Нову,Пиньейру-Нову

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.9646 Longitude -7.1387 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 7° 8' 19W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 106

Weather Charts


Pinheiro Novo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinheiro Novo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinheiro Novo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vilaninho (1.4 nm)
Cisterna (1.8 nm)
Barja (2.4 nm)
El Seijo (2.3 nm)
Veiga del Seijo (2.3 nm)
Mourisco (2.8 nm)
Castrelo de Abajo (3.0 nm)
Castrelo de Cima (3.0 nm)
Tameiron (2.7 nm)
Pentes (3.4 nm)
Pinheiro Velho (1.1 nm)
Esculqueira (2.8 nm)
Sernande (1.6 nm)
Quiraz (2.3 nm)
Contim (2.8 nm)
Edroso (3.2 nm)
Santalha (4.0 nm)
Seixas (3.7 nm)
Passos (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPCH CHV Small Chaves Airport Chaves 20 nm S 225
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 20 nm E 108 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 30 nm S 187
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 48 nm S 212 Aero VIP
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 55 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N A Gudiña
5.0 nm NE A Mezquita
5.4 nm E List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
6.3 nm E 7th meridian west
8.6 nm N Viana (comarca)
6.5 nm W Riós
8.8 nm SE Rio de Fornos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:33 2016