Milhao, Portugal Page

Other names: Milhão,Мильян,Мильян

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.7773 Longitude -6.6272 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 6° 37' 38W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 161

Weather Charts


Milhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vale de Prados (1.1 nm)
Vilar (1.5 nm)
Gimonde (3.6 nm)
Freixedelo (4.1 nm)
Palacios (2.6 nm)
Babe (2.8 nm)
Sao Juliao de Palacios (3.0 nm)
Sao Juliao (2.9 nm)
Caravelas (3.4 nm)
Vila Mea (3.9 nm)
Labiados (4.6 nm)
Deilao (4.9 nm)
Refega (1.7 nm)
Veigas (2.2 nm)
Quintanilha (3.0 nm)
San Martin del Pedroso (4.3 nm)
Rio Frio (2.3 nm)
Paco (3.9 nm)
Grijo de Parada (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 6 nm N 323 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 19 nm N 13
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 22 nm S 186
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 57 nm W 238 Aero VIP
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 64 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
4.5 nm W Ponte de Frieira
5.7 nm W Trás-os-Montes (region)
5.7 nm W Castle of Bragança
6.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança-Miranda
6.4 nm E Trabazos
10.4 nm N Rihonor de Castilla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:22 2016