Bacal, Portugal Page

Other names: Baçal,Басал,Басал

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.8529 Longitude -6.7214 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 6° 43' 17W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 484

Weather Charts


Bacal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oleirinhos (1.5 nm)
Rabal (1.7 nm)
Meixedo (2.2 nm)
Carragosa (3.6 nm)
Rio Frio (3.9 nm)
Donai (4.0 nm)
Aveleda (2.5 nm)
Franca (3.0 nm)
Portelo (4.6 nm)
Sacoias (1.1 nm)
Varge (2.1 nm)
Labiados (3.6 nm)
Vale de Lamas (1.7 nm)
Gimonde (3.2 nm)
Braganca (3.2 nm)
Loreto (3.4 nm)
Santa Apolonia (3.7 nm)
Cabeca Boa (4.2 nm)
Samil (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 0 nm E 65 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 17 nm N 30
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 27 nm S 176
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 56 nm W 232 Aero VIP
LELN LEN Medium LEON León 64 nm E 46 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Castle of Bragança
3.4 nm S Trás-os-Montes (region)
3.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança-Miranda
3.9 nm NW Montesinho Natural Park
5.4 nm S Ponte de Frieira
8.2 nm N Santa Cruz de Abranes
7.5 nm NE Rihonor de Castilla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:58 2016