Aboa, Portugal Page

Other names: Aboá

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.8407 Longitude -7.0931 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 7° 5' 35W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1489

Weather Charts


Aboa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aboa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aboa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candedo (1.1 nm)
Frades (2.4 nm)
Caroceiras (0.7 nm)
Revelhe (1.3 nm)
Cabeca da Igreja (1.8 nm)
Peleias (2.1 nm)
Penso (2.4 nm)
Nuzedo de Cima (3.2 nm)
Santalha (3.8 nm)
Sobreiro de Cima (1.7 nm)
Sobreiro de Baixo (1.9 nm)
Soutelo (2.4 nm)
Zido (2.8 nm)
Castro (2.7 nm)
Espinhoso (1.4 nm)
Curopos (2.3 nm)
Alvaredos (2.6 nm)
Valpaco (2.8 nm)
Macaira (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 17 nm E 86 Aero VIP
LPCH CHV Small Chaves Airport Chaves 18 nm W 246
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 23 nm S 195
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 44 nm S 219 Aero VIP
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 53 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Rio de Fornos
4.2 nm E Castle of Vinhais
7.8 nm NE 7th meridian west
8.3 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
10.3 nm N A Mezquita
12.3 nm S Guide, Mirandela
13.4 nm N A Gudiña


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:05 2016