Esmojais, Portugal Page

Other names: Esmojãis

World:Portugal:Aveiro
Latitude 40.9986 Longitude -8.6110 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 8° 36' 40W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96189
Mid-range map of Esmojais Large range map of Esmojais

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anta (0.8 nm)
Silvalde (0.7 nm)
Silvaldinho (0.8 nm)
Loureiro (1.2 nm)
Aldeia Nova (1.1 nm)
Guetim (1.2 nm)
Boussos (1.2 nm)
Idanha (1.3 nm)
Regedoura (1.4 nm)
Ponte de Anta (1.5 nm)
Nogueira da Regedoura (0.9 nm)
Fial (1.0 nm)
Bessada (1.0 nm)
Portela (1.2 nm)
Lapa de Cima (0.8 nm)
Souto (0.9 nm)
Rio Maior (1.1 nm)
Monte (1.2 nm)
Paramos (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPIN Small Espinho Airport 2 nm W 225
LPOV Medium OVAR 5 nm S 197
FR40642 Heli Hospital Santa Maria Da Feira heliport Santa Maria Da Feira 5 nm S 145
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 15 nm N 348 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 36 nm E 116 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W 2015 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup
1.8 nm W 41st parallel north
2.4 nm NE Grijó (Vila Nova de Gaia)
3.2 nm N Serzedo, Vila Nova de Gaia
3.2 nm N Sermonde
3.6 nm NW Praia da Aguda
3.4 nm NE Seixezelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:10:40 2016