Casal de Arao, Portugal Page

Other names: Casal de Arão

Latitude 40.8381 Longitude -8.3632 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 8° 21' 48W Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20206
Mid-range map of Casal%20de%20Arao Large range map of Casal%20de%20Arao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burgaes (1.1 nm)
Ramilos (1.3 nm)
Cartim (1.5 nm)
Vale de Cambra (1.6 nm)
Casteloes (1.7 nm)
Santa Cruz (0.5 nm)
Roge (1.0 nm)
Cruz de Sao Domingos (1.1 nm)
Macieira de Cambra (1.4 nm)
Sao Bartolomeu (2.0 nm)
Malhundes (2.1 nm)
Trebilhadouro (2.0 nm)
Algeriz (2.1 nm)
Cepelos (0.8 nm)
Funcao (1.7 nm)
Merlaes (0.9 nm)
Cha (2.1 nm)
Currais (1.9 nm)
Gestoso (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40642 Heli Hospital Santa Maria Da Feira heliport Santa Maria Da Feira 10 nm W 303
FR45195 Small Aerodromo Municipal do Casarão-Agueda Agueda 17 nm S 186
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 22 nm E 107 Aero VIP
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 28 nm N 329 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 39 nm E 47 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Estádio Carlos Osório
7.6 nm NE Monastery of Arouca
7.7 nm NE F.C. Arouca
7.7 nm NE Estádio Municipal de Arouca
7.1 nm NW Estádio Conde Dias Garcia
7.2 nm NW Entre Douro e Vouga
9.3 nm N Vale (Santa Maria da Feira)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:20:16 2016